Question 38

Our Czech based company would like to make an association with a foreign company outside EEA in order to fulfil the requirements for matador architects. Is it necessary to make the association legally before submitting the prequalification portfolio? If that so what kind of registration of Association is accepted and when it must be done?

It is necessary that the agreement on establishment of an association (in the meaning of Section 2716 of the Czech Civil Code) exists upon submission of the portfolio as by the submission a participant assumes the obligation to participate in the competition and carry out the work.

Posted on Categories Uncategorized