Question 40

Will the wining proposal/architects receive compensation in case of not receiving the task of fulfilling the project (Article 7 in contract)?

In case that the Client decides not to enter into the contract, there will be no compensation, the architects will receive only the fee pursuant to Article 5 of the contract.

Posted on Categories Uncategorized